SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Hall County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Hall, Comte de Hall, Comté de Hall, Condado de Hall, Condado han Hall, Contea di Hall, Goll, Hall, Hall Kun, Hall Kūn, Hall konderria, Hall megye, Hol srjan, Hrabstwo Hall, Khol, Kholl, Okrug Khol, Quan Hall, Quận Hall, hala ka'unti, horu jun, huo er xian, mqatʿt hal, shhrstan hal nbraska, Голл, Округ Хол, Хол, Холл, Հոլ շրջան, شهرستان هال، نبراسکا, مقاطعة هال, ہال کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, ہال کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, হাল কাউন্টি, ホール郡, 霍爾縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Hall Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Grand Island51,440 (2017)
Wood River1,367 (2017)
Doniphan847 (2017)
Cairo807 (2017)
Alda655 (2017)
Cameronnot available
West Park Plaza Mobile Home Parknot available
Do-Mar Mobile Home Parknot available
Woodriver Valley Mobile Parknot available
Parkviewnot available
Elevation:586m
Population:58,607 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 18, 2019 05:02:44
Go to top of page