SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Hamilton County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Hamilton, Comte de Hamilton, Comté de Hamilton, Condado de Hamilton, Condado han Hamilton, Contea di Hamilton, Gamil'ton, Hamilton, Hamilton Kun, Hamilton Kūn, Hamilton konderria, Hamilton megye, Hamilton srjan, Hrabstwo Hamilton, Khamiltun, Okrug Khamilton, Quan Hamilton, Quận Hamilton, hamiruton jun, han mi er dun xian, hyamilatana ka'unti, mqatʿt hamyltwn, shhrstan hmyltwn nbraska, Гамильтон, Гамільтон, Округ Хамилтон, Хамилтън, Համիլտոն շրջան, شهرستان همیلتون، نبراسکا, مقاطعة هاميلتون, ہاملٹن کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, ہیملٹن کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, হ্যামিলটন কাউন্টি, ハミルトン郡, 漢密爾頓縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Aurora4,496 (2017)
Hampton432 (2017)
Giltner344 (2017)
Phillips288 (2017)
Marquette232 (2017)
Overland153 (2011)
Hordville144 (2011)
Stockham44 (2011)
Kronborgnot available
Murphynot available
Elevation:544m
Population:9,124 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 14, 2019 14:05:42
Go to top of page