SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Holt County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Holt, Comte de Holt, Comté de Holt, Condado de Holt, Condado han Holt, Contea di Holt, Golt, Holt, Holt Kun, Holt Kūn, Holt konderria, Holt megye, Holt srjan, Holti maakond, Hrabstwo Holt, Kholt, Okrug Kholt, Quan Holt, Quận Holt, holta ka'unti, horuto jun, huo er te xian, mqatʿt hwlt, shhrstan halt nbraska, Голт, Округ Холт, Холт, Հոլտ շրջան, شهرستان هالت، نبراسکا, مقاطعة هولت, ہالٹ کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, ہولٹ کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, হোল্ট কাউন্টি, ホルト郡, 霍爾特縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Holt Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
O'Neill3,653 (2017)
Atkinson1,241 (2017)
Stuart597 (2017)
Ewing377 (2017)
Chambers265 (2017)
Page164 (2017)
Inman128 (2017)
Emmet47 (2017)
Amelianot available
Deloitnot available
Elevation:613m
Population:10,435 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 18, 2019 01:11:10
Go to top of page