LIVE REPORT! The 46th Annual Friends of Mineralogy Pacific Northwest Chapter Mineral Symposium - last updated 60 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Jefferson County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Jefferson, Comte de Jefferson, Comté de Jefferson, Condado de Jefferson, Condado han Jefferson, Contea di Jefferson, Dzhefersun, Dzhefferson, Hrabstwo Jefferson, Jeferson srjan, Jefferson, Jefferson Kun, Jefferson Kūn, Jefferson konderria, Jefferson megye, Jeffersoni maakond, Okrug DZeferson, Quan Jefferson, Quận Jefferson, jefason jun, jepharasana ka'unti, jie fu xun xian, mqatʿt jyfyrswn, shhrstan jfrsn nbraska, Джеферсън, Джефферсон, Округ Џеферсон, Ջեֆերսոն շրջան, جیفرسن کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, جیفرسن کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, شهرستان جفرسن، نبراسکا, مقاطعة جيفيرسون, জেফারশন কাউন্টি, ジェファーソン郡, 傑佛遜縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Jefferson Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Fairbury3,751 (2017)
Plymouth387 (2017)
Diller259 (2017)
Daykin162 (2017)
Endicott128 (2017)
Jansen114 (2017)
Reynolds67 (2017)
Steele City59 (2017)
Harbine47 (2017)
Gladstonenot available
Elevation:443m
Population:7,547 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 21, 2019 23:31:03
Go to top of page