SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Phelps County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Phelps, Comte de Phelps, Comté de Phelps, Condado de Phelps, Condado han Phelps, Contea di Phelps, Felps, Felps srjan, Hrabstwo Phelps, Okrug Felps, Phelps, Phelps Kun, Phelps Kūn, Phelps konderria, Phelps megye, Phelpsi maakond, Quan Phelps, Quận Phelps, fei er pu si xian, ferupusu jun, mqatʿt fylbs, phelapsa ka'unti, shhrstan flps nbraska, Округ Фелпс, Фелпс, Ֆելպս շրջան, شهرستان فلپس، نبراسکا, فیلپس کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, فیلپس کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, مقاطعة فيلبس, ফেলপ্স কাউন্টি, フェルプス郡, 費爾普斯縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Phelps Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Holdrege5,561 (2017)
Bertrand738 (2017)
Loomis390 (2017)
Funk194 (2011)
Atlanta131 (2011)
Clydenot available
Dewaynes Trailer Courtnot available
Sacramentonot available
Westmarknot available
Westside Plaza Mobile Home Parknot available
Elevation:711m
Population:9,188 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 15, 2019 12:11:15
Go to top of page