SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Pierce County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Pierce, Comte de Pierce, Comté de Pierce, Condado de Pierce, Condado han Pierce, Contea di Pierce, Hrabstwo Pierce, Okrug Pirs, Pierce, Pierce Kun, Pierce Kūn, Pierce konderria, Pierce megye, Piers, Pirs, Piurs, Quan Pierce, Quận Pierce, mqatʿt byrsy, pi er si xian, piasu jun, piyerase ka'unti, shhrstan pyrs nbraska, Округ Пирс, Пирс, Пиърс, Пієрс, Փիրս շրջան, شهرستان پیرس، نبراسکا, مقاطعة بيرسي, پیئرس کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, پیرس کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, পিয়েরসে কাউন্টি, ピアース郡, 皮爾斯縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Pierce Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Pierce1,748 (2017)
Plainview1,221 (2017)
Osmond763 (2017)
Hadar301 (2017)
Foster50 (2017)
McLean36 (2011)
Breslaunot available
Wee Townnot available
West Randolph (historical)not available
East End Tailer Courtnot available
Elevation:505m
Population:7,266 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 22, 2019 12:24:14
Go to top of page