SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Richardson County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Richardson, Comte de Richardson, Comté de Richardson, Condado de Richardson, Condado han Richardson, Contea di Richardson, Hrabstwo Richardson, Okrug Richardson, Quan Richardson, Quận Richardson, Richardson, Richardson Kun, Richardson Kūn, Richardson konderria, Richardson megye, Richardsun, li cha sen xian, mqatʿt rytshardswn, ricardasana ka'unti, richadoson jun, shhrstan rychardswn nbraska, Округ Ричардсон, Ричардсон, Ричардсън, Річардсон, Ռիչարդսոն շրջան, رچرڈسن کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, ریچرڈسن کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, شهرستان ریچاردسون، نبراسکا, مقاطعة ريتشاردسون, রিচার্ডসন কাউন্টি, リチャードソン郡, 理查森縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Richardson Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Falls City4,198 (2017)
Humboldt850 (2017)
Verdon167 (2017)
Rulo165 (2017)
Stella148 (2017)
Shubert146 (2017)
Dawson142 (2017)
Salem109 (2017)
Preston27 (2017)
Barada23 (2017)
Elevation:313m
Population:8,363 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 17, 2019 16:17:37
Go to top of page