SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Sarpy County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Sarpy, Comte de Sarpy, Comté de Sarpy, Condado de Sarpy, Condado han Sarpy, Contea di Sarpy, Hrabstwo Sarpy, Okrug Sarpi, Quan Sarpy, Quận Sarpy, Sarpi, Sarpi srjan, Sarpy, Sarpy Kun, Sarpy Kūn, Sarpy konderria, Sarpy megye, mqatʿt sarby, sa pi xian, sapyi jun, sarapaya ka'unti, shhrstan srpy nbraska, Округ Сарпи, Сарпи, Сарпі, Սարպի շրջան, سارپی کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, سرپی کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, شهرستان سرپی، نبراسکا, مقاطعة ساربي, সারপয় কাউন্টি, サーピィ郡, 薩皮縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Sarpy Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Bellevue55,510 (2017)
Papillion19,510 (2017)
La Vista16,921 (2017)
Chalco10,994 (2011)
Gretna5,046 (2017)
Offutt Air Force Base4,644 (2011)
Springfield1,584 (2017)
La Platte114 (2011)
Richfield43 (2011)
Capehartnot available
Elevation:341m
Population:158,840 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 15, 2019 17:52:00
Go to top of page