SUPPORT US. Covid-19 has significantly affected our fundraising. Please help!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice SettingsThe Mineral Quiz
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesSearch by ColorNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Sherman County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Sherman, Comte de Sherman, Comté de Sherman, Condado de Sherman, Condado han Sherman, Contea di Sherman, Hrabstwo Sherman, Okrug Sherman, Quan Sherman, Quận Sherman, Serman srjan, Sherman, Sherman Kun, Sherman Kūn, Sherman konderria, Sherman megye, Shurman, seramyana ka'unti, shaman jun, shhrstan shrmn nbraska, xie er man xian, Округ Шерман, Шерман, Шърман, Շերման շրջան, شهرستان شرمن، نبراسکا, شیرمین کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, مقاطعة شيرمان, শেরম্যান কাউন্টি, シャーマン郡, 謝爾曼縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Sherman Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Loup City1,012 (2017)
Litchfield258 (2017)
Ashton191 (2017)
Rockville104 (2017)
Hazard69 (2017)
Elevation:647m
Population:3,152 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat Discussions Facebook Logo Instagram Logo Discord Logo
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2021, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us - Report a bug/vulnerability Current server date and time: January 19, 2021 21:41:53
Go to top of page