SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Stanton County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Stanton, Comte de Stanton, Comté de Stanton, Condado de Stanton, Condado han Stanton, Contea di Stanton, Hrabstwo Stanton, Izard County, Okrug Stanton, Stanton, Stanton County, Stanton Kun, Stanton Kūn, Stanton konderria, Stanton megye, Stanton srjan, Stantoni maakond, Stantun, Stehnton, Stenton, shhrstan astantwn nbraska, si tan dun xian, stanatana ka'unti, sutanton jun, Округ Стантон, Стантън, Стентон, Стэнтон, Ստանտոն շրջան, سٹانٹن کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, سٹینٹن کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, شهرستان استانتون، نبراسکا, مقاطعة ستانتون, স্টানটন কাউন্টি, スタントン郡, 斯坦頓縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Stanton Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Stanton1,519 (2017)
Pilger351 (2017)
Spurvillenot available
Stanton Mobile Parknot available
Elevation:465m
Population:6,129 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 15, 2019 03:10:20
Go to top of page