SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Valley County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Valley, Comte de Valley, Comté de Valley, Condado de Valley, Condado han Valley, Contea di Valley, Hrabstwo Valley, Okrug Vali, Quan Valley, Quận Valley, Vali, Vali srjan, Valley, Valley Kun, Valley Kūn, Valley konderria, Valley megye, Vehlli, Velli, bare jun, bheli ka'unti, mqatʿt faly, shhrstan wly nbraska, wa li xian, Вали, Веллі, Вэлли, Округ Вали, Վալի շրջան, شهرستان ولی، نبراسکا, مقاطعة فالي, ویلی کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, ویلی کاؤنٹی،نیبراسک, ভেলী কাউন্টি, バレー郡, 瓦利縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Valley Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Ord2,061 (2017)
Arcadia303 (2017)
North Loup289 (2017)
Elyria50 (2017)
Vinton (historical)not available
Geranium (historical)not available
Oleannot available
Kittles Trailer Courtnot available
Manchester Trailer Courtnot available
Saundersnot available
Elevation:643m
Population:4,260 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 14, 2019 19:01:23
Go to top of page