SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Webster County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Webster, Comte de Webster, Comté de Webster, Condado de Webster, Condado han Webster, Contea di Webster, Hrabstwo Webster, Okrug Vebster, Quan Webster, Quận Webster, Uebstur, Uehbster, Vebster, Vebster srjan, Webster, Webster Kun, Webster Kūn, Webster konderria, Webster megye, mqatʿt wbstr, oyebastera ka'unti, shhrstan wbstr nbraska, u~ebusuta jun, wei bo si te xian, Вебстер, Округ Вебстер, Уебстър, Уэбстер, Վեբստեր շրջան, شهرستان وبستر، نبراسکا, مقاطعة وبستر, ویبسٹر کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, ویبسٹر کاؤنٹی،نیبراسک, ওয়েবস্টের কাউন্টি, ウェブスター郡, 韋伯斯特縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Webster Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Red Cloud963 (2017)
Blue Hill889 (2017)
Bladen227 (2017)
Guide Rock209 (2017)
Inavale117 (2011)
Cowles28 (2017)
Amboynot available
Lester Junctionnot available
Pawnee Villagenot available
Rosemontnot available
Elevation:580m
Population:3,812 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 14, 2019 20:14:24
Go to top of page