LIVE REPORT! The 46th Annual Friends of Mineralogy Pacific Northwest Chapter Mineral Symposium - last updated 0 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Wheeler County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Wheeler, Comte de Wheeler, Comté de Wheeler, Condado de Wheeler, Condado han Wheeler, Contea di Wheeler, Hrabstwo Wheeler, Okrug Viler, Owiler srjan, Quan Wheeler, Quận Wheeler, Uiler, Uilur, Viler, Wheeler, Wheeler Kun, Wheeler Kūn, Wheeler konderria, Wheeler megye, hu'ilara ka'unti, hui lei xian, shhrstan wylr nbraska, u~ira jun, Вілер, Округ Вилер, Уилер, Уилър, Ուիլեր շրջան, شهرستان ویلر، نبراسکا, مقاطعة ويلر, وہیلر کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, ویلر کاؤنٹی،نیبراسک, হুইলার কাউন্টি, ウィーラー郡, 惠勒縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Wheeler Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Bartlett109 (2017)
Ericson87 (2017)
Cumminsvillenot available
Day Ranchnot available
Headquarters (historical)not available
Koinzan Ranchnot available
Mignery Ranchnot available
Stokes Ranchnot available
Wheeler (historical)not available
Elevation:637m
Population:818 (2011)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 21, 2019 21:05:30
Go to top of page