SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Kingsbury County, South Dakota, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Kingsbury, Comte de Kingsbury, Comté de Kingsbury, Condado de Kingsbury, Condado han Kingsbury, Contea di Kingsbury, Hrabstwo Kingsbury, Kingsberi, Kingsburi, Kingsbury, Kingsbury Kun, Kingsbury Kūn, Kingsbury konderria, Kingsbury megye, Okrug Kingsberi, Quan Kingsbury, Quận Kingsbury, jin si bo li xian, kingusuberi jun, kinsabari ka'unti, mqatʿt kynghzbwry, shhrstan kyngsbry dakwtay jnwby, Кингсбери, Кингсбъри, Кінґсбері, Округ Кингсбери, Քինգսբարի շրջան, شهرستان کینگسبری، داکوتای جنوبی, مقاطعة كينغزبوري, کنگزبری کاؤنٹی, کنگزبیری کاؤنٹی، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, কিংসবারি কাউন্টি, キングスベリー郡, 金斯伯里縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Kingsbury Co., South Dakota, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
De Smet1,072 (2017)
Arlington883 (2017)
Lake Preston568 (2017)
Iroquois263 (2017)
Oldham128 (2017)
Badger103 (2017)
Hetland44 (2017)
Erwin43 (2017)
Bancroft18 (2017)
Esmondnot available
Elevation:520m
Population:5,148 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: November 12, 2019 17:11:26
Go to top of page