SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Roberts County, South Dakota, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Roberts, Comte de Roberts, Comté de Roberts, Condado de Roberts, Condado han Roberts, Contea di Roberts, Hrabstwo Roberts, Okrug Roberts, Quan Roberts, Quận Roberts, Roberts, Roberts Kun, Roberts Kūn, Roberts konderria, Roberts megye, Roberts srjan, Robertsi maakond, Roburts, luo bo ci xian, mqatʿt rwbrtz, rabartasa ka'unti, robatsu jun, shhrstan rabrtz dakwtay jnwby, Округ Робертс, Робертс, Робъртс, Ռոբերտս շրջան, رابرٹس کاؤنٹی, رابرٹس کاؤنٹی، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, شهرستان رابرتز، داکوتای جنوبی, مقاطعة روبرتز, রবার্টস কাউন্টি, ロバーツ郡, 羅伯茨縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Roberts Co., South Dakota, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Sisseton2,450 (2017)
Goodwill513 (2017)
Wilmot504 (2017)
Rosholt427 (2017)
Summit291 (2017)
New Effington258 (2017)
Agency Village181 (2017)
Peever169 (2017)
Corona110 (2017)
Claire City79 (2017)
Elevation:375m
Population:10,149 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: November 11, 2019 22:21:47
Go to top of page