SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Greenlee County, Arizona, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Greenlee, Comte de Greenlee, Comté de Greenlee, Condado de Greenlee, Condado han Greenlee, Contea di Greenlee, Greenlee, Greenlee County, Greenlee Kontlugu, Greenlee Kontluğu, Greenlee Kun, Greenlee Kūn, Greenlee konderria, Greenlee megye, Greenlee okrug, Greenleen piirikunta, Grijnli, Grinli, Grinli srjan, Hrabstwo Greenlee, Okrug Grinli, Quan Greenlee, Quận Greenlee, ge lin li xian, grinali ka'unti, gurinri jun, mqatʿt ghrynly, shhrstan grynly aryzwna, Грийнли, Гринли, Округ Гринли, Ґрінлі, Գրինլի շրջան, شهرستان گرینلی، آریزونا, مقاطعة غرينلي, گرینلی کاؤنٹی, گرینلی کاؤنٹی، ایریزونا, গ্রীনলী কাউন্টি, ግሪንሊ ካውንቲ፥ አሪዞና, グリーンリー郡, 格林利縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Greenlee Co., Arizona, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Clifton3,685 (2017)
Morenci1,489 (2011)
Duncan799 (2017)
York557 (2011)
Franklin92 (2011)
Bluenot available
Blue Vistanot available
Carlton Vistanot available
Charlie Moore Placenot available
Cleavelandnot available
Elevation:1,436m
Population:8,437 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 21, 2019 04:33:59
Go to top of page