Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Mohave County, Arizona, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Mohave, Comtat de Mohave, Comte de Mohave, Comté de Mohave, Condado de Mohave, Condado han Mohave, Contea di Mohave, Hrabstwo Mohave, Mogave, Mohave, Mohave County, Mohave Kontlugu, Mohave Kontluğu, Mohave Kun, Mohave Kūn, Mohave konderria, Mohave maakond, Mohave megye, Mohave srjan, Mohave okrug, Mohaven piirikunta, Mojave County, Mokhave, Okrug Mokhave, Quan Mohave, Quận Mohave, mo ha wei xian, mohabe ka'unti, mohabi gun, mohavu~e jun, mqatʿt mwhaf, shhrstan mwhawy aryzwna, Могаве, Мохаве, Округ Мохаве, Մոհավե շրջան, מוהאבי, شهرستان موهاوی، آریزونا, مقاطعة موهاف, موہاووے کاؤنٹی, موہیو کاؤنٹی، ایریزونا, মোহাবে কাউন্টি, ሞሃቬ ካውንቲ፥ አሪዞና, モハーヴェ郡, 莫哈維縣, 모하비 군
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Mohave County, Arizona, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Lake Havasu City53,553 (2017)
Bullhead City39,445 (2017)
Kingman28,912 (2017)
New Kingman-Butler12,134 (2011)
Golden Valley8,370 (2011)
Colorado City4,832 (2017)
Mohave Valley2,616 (2011)
Desert Hills2,245 (2011)
Golden Shores2,047 (2017)
Dolan Springs2,033 (2011)
Elevation:1,620m
Population:200,186 (2011)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: April 1, 2020 00:35:49
Go to top of page