LIVE REPORT! Dallas Mineral Collector Symposium 2019 - last updated 55 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

San Miguel County, Colorado, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul San Miguel, Comte de San Miguel, Comté de San Miguel, Condado de San Miguel, Condado han San Miguel, Contea di San Miguel, Hrabstwo San Miguel, Okrug San Migel, Quan San Miguel, Quận San Miguel, San Migel, San Migel srjan, San Miguel, San Miguel Kun, San Miguel Kūn, San Miguel konderria, San Miguel megye, San Migueli maakond, San-Migel', mqatʿt san myghyl, sana miguraela ka'unti, sanmigeru jun, sheng mi ge er xian, shhrstan sn mygl klradw, Округ Сан Мигел, Сан Мигел, Сан-Мигель, Сан-Міґель, Սան Միգել շրջան, سان مگوول کاؤنٹی, سان میگیل کاؤنٹی، کولوراڈو, شهرستان سن میگل، کلرادو, مقاطعة سان ميغيل, সান মিগুৱেল কাউন্টি, サンミゲル郡, 聖米格爾縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:San Miguel Co., Colorado, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Telluride2,399 (2018)
Mountain Village1,395 (2017)
Norwood562 (2017)
Ophir169 (2017)
Sawpit40 (2011)
Amesnot available
Basinnot available
Vance Junctionnot available
Egnarnot available
Iliumnot available
Elevation:2,575m
Population:7,359 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: August 25, 2019 01:29:59
Go to top of page