Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Millard County, Utah, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Millard, Comte de Millard, Comté de Millard, Condado de Millard, Condado han Millard, Contea di Millard, Hrabstwo Millard, Milard, Milard srjan, Millard, Millard Comitatus, Millard Kun, Millard Kūn, Millard konderria, Millard megye, Okrug Milard, Quan Millard, Quận Millard, mi lei de xian, milarda ka'unti, mirado jun, mqatʿt mylard, shhrstan mylard ywta, Милард, Миллард, Міллард, Округ Милард, Միլարդ շրջան, شهرستان میلارد، یوتا, مقاطعة ميلارد, ملارڈ کاؤنٹی، یوٹاہ, ملرڈ کاؤنٹی, মিলার্ড কাউন্টি, ミラード郡, 米勒德縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Millard Co., Utah, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Delta3,482 (2017)
Fillmore2,489 (2017)
Hinckley695 (2017)
Oak City623 (2017)
Kanosh468 (2017)
Holden373 (2017)
Deseret353 (2011)
Scipio322 (2017)
Meadow313 (2017)
Leamington231 (2017)
Elevation:1,380m
Population:12,503 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 22, 2020 21:15:16
Go to top of page