SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Arthur County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Arthur, Arthur Kun, Arthur Kūn, Arthur konderria, Arthur megye, Artur, Comitatul Arthur, Comte d'Arthur, Comte dArthur, Comté d'Arthur, Comté dArthur, Condado de Arthur, Condado han Arthur, Contea di Arthur, Hrabstwo Arthur, Okrug Artur, Quan Arthur, Quận Arthur, a se xian, arathura ka'unti, asa jun, shhrstan artwr nbraska, Артур, Артър, Округ Артур, Արթուր շրջան, آرتھر کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, ارتھر کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, شهرستان آرتور، نبراسکا, مقاطعة أرثور, আরথুর কাউন্টি, アーサー郡, 阿瑟縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Arthur Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Arthur117 (2011)
Bucktailnot available
Caloranot available
Lenanot available
Lyons Placenot available
McKeagnot available
Rounds Placenot available
Velmanot available
Elevation:1,116m
Population:460 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 14, 2019 11:37:28
Go to top of page