SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Box Butte County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Boks Bjut, Boks-B'jutt, Boks-Bjutt, Box Butte, Box Butte County, Box Butte Kun, Box Butte Kūn, Box Butte konderria, Box Butte megye, Boxbutte County, Comitatul Box Butte, Comte de Box Butte, Comté de Box Butte, Condado de Box Butte, Condado han Box Butte, Contea di Box Butte, Hrabstwo Box Butte, Okrug Boks Bjut, Quan Box Butte, Quận Box Butte, ba ke si gang xian, baksabatte ka'unti, bokkusubyuto jun, shhrstan baks bywt nbraska, Бокс Бют, Бокс-Бьютт, Бокс-Бютт, Округ Бокс Бјут, Բոքս շրջան, باکس بوٹ کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, بوکس بوٹ کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, شهرستان باکس بیوت، نبراسکا, مقاطعة بوكس بوتي, বক্সবাট্টে কাউন্টি, ボックスビュート郡, 巴克斯岡縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Box Butte Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Alliance8,522 (2017)
Hemingford801 (2017)
Berea41 (2011)
Letannot available
Meadows Trailer Courtnot available
Nonpareilnot available
Tower Plaza Mobile Home Parknot available
Trailerville Courtnot available
Elevation:1,289m
Population:11,308 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 19, 2019 16:23:46
Go to top of page