SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Chase County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Chase, Chase Kun, Chase Kūn, Chase konderria, Chase megye, Chasei maakond, Chejs, Comitatul Chase, Comte de Chase, Comté de Chase, Condado de Chase, Condado han Chase, Contea di Chase, Hrabstwo Chase, Okrug Chejs, Quan Chase, Quận Chase, cai si xian, ce'isa ka'unti, cheisu jun, mqatʿt kys, shhrstan chys nbraska, Округ Чејс, Чейс, Չեյս շրջան, شهرستان چیس، نبراسکا, مقاطعة كيس, چیز کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, چیس کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, চেইস কাউন্টি, チェイス郡, 蔡斯縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Chase Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Imperial2,056 (2017)
Wauneta574 (2017)
Champion103 (2011)
Enders42 (2011)
Lamar23 (2011)
Carmans Mobile Parknot available
Chasenot available
Cretenot available
Imperial Capitol Mobile Courtnot available
Winters Mobile Home Parknot available
Elevation:1,012m
Population:3,966 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 15, 2019 18:40:16
Go to top of page