SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Deuel County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Deuel, Comte de Deuel, Comté de Deuel, Condado de Deuel, Condado han Deuel, Contea di Deuel, Deuel, Deuel Kun, Deuel Kūn, Deuel konderria, Deuel megye, Deueli maakond, Djuul, Duil, Duil srjan, Dul, Hrabstwo Deuel, Okrug Dul, Quan Deuel, Quận Deuel, de~yueru jun, du er xian, duraela ka'unti, shhrstan dwyl nbraska, Дуил, Дул, Дюъл, Округ Дул, Դուիլ շրջան, شهرستان دویل، نبراسکا, مقاطعة ديويل, ڈویئل کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, ڈیول کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, ডুৱেল কাউন্টি, デュエル郡, 杜爾縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Deuel Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Chappell921 (2017)
Big Springs392 (2017)
Bartonnot available
Mobile Manor Trailer Parknot available
Stahr Trailer Courtnot available
Elevation:1,152m
Population:1,941 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 18, 2019 00:14:52
Go to top of page