SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Frontier County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Frontier, Comte de Frontier, Comté de Frontier, Condado de Frontier, Condado han Frontier, Contea di Frontier, Front'er, Frontier, Frontier Kun, Frontier Kūn, Frontier konderria, Frontier megye, Frontier srjan, Frontir, Frontiur, Hrabstwo Frontier, Okrug Frantir, Quan Frontier, Quận Frontier, fu lan di er xian, furontia jun, mqatʿt frwntyr, phrantiyara ka'unti, shhrstan frantyr nbraska, Округ Франтир, Фронтир, Фронтиър, Фронтьєр, Ֆրոնտիեր շրջան, شهرستان فرانتیر، نبراسکا, فرنٹیئر کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, فرونٹئر کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, مقاطعة فرونتير, ফ্রন্টিয়ার কাউন্টি, フロンティア郡, 弗蘭蒂爾縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Frontier Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Curtis897 (2017)
Eustis374 (2017)
Maywood248 (2017)
Moorefield30 (2017)
Stockville24 (2017)
Freedomnot available
Orafinonot available
Quicknot available
Elevation:759m
Population:2,756 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 17, 2019 14:42:15
Go to top of page