SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Garden County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Garden, Comte de Garden, Comté de Garden, Condado de Garden, Condado han Garden, Contea di Garden, Garden, Garden Kun, Garden Kūn, Garden konderria, Garden megye, Garden srjan, Gardun, Hrabstwo Garden, Okrug Gardn, Quan Garden, Quận Garden, gaden jun, gardena ka'unti, jia deng xian, mqatʿt ghardn, shhrstan gardn nbraska, Гарден, Гардън, Округ Гардн, Ґарден, Գարդեն շրջան, شهرستان گاردن، نبراسکا, مقاطعة غاردن, گارڈن کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, گارڈن کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, গার্ডেন কাউন্টি, ガーデン郡, 加登縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Garden Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Oshkosh828 (2017)
Lewellen210 (2017)
Lisco64 (2011)
Coldwater Trailer Courtnot available
Mumpernot available
Rackettnot available
Elevation:1,152m
Population:2,057 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 18, 2019 17:00:50
Go to top of page