SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Hayes County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Hayes, Comte de Hayes, Comté de Hayes, Condado de Hayes, Condado han Hayes, Contea di Hayes, Gejz, Hayes, Hayes Kun, Hayes Kūn, Hayes konderria, Hayes megye, Heys srjan, Hrabstwo Hayes, Khejs, Okrug Khejz, Quan Hayes, Quận Hayes, ha'iyesa ka'unti, hai si xian, heizu jun, shhrstan hyz nbraska, Гейз, Округ Хејз, Хейс, Հեյս շրջան, شهرستان هیز، نبراسکا, مقاطعة هايس, ہایس کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, ہیز کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, হাইয়েস কাউন্টি, ヘイズ郡, 海斯縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Hayes Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Hayes Center207 (2017)
Hamlet55 (2017)
Marengonot available
Elevation:940m
Population:967 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 24, 2019 00:15:46
Go to top of page