LIVE REPORT! The 46th Annual Friends of Mineralogy Pacific Northwest Chapter Mineral Symposiu - last updated 7 minutes ago. Click here to watch.
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Hooker County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Hooker, Comte de Hooker, Comté de Hooker, Condado de Hooker, Condado han Hooker, Contea di Hooker, Guker, Hooker, Hooker Kun, Hooker Kūn, Hooker konderria, Hooker megye, Hrabstwo Hooker, Huker srjan, Khuker, Khukur, Okrug Khuker, Quan Hooker, Quận Hooker, fukka jun, hokera ka'unti, hu ke er xian, shhrstan hwkr nbraska, Гукер, Округ Хукер, Хукер, Хукър, Հուկեր շրջան, شهرستان هوکر، نبراسکا, مقاطعة هوكر, ہوکر کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, ہکر کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, হোকের কাউন্টি, フッカー郡, 胡克爾縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Hooker Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Mullen499 (2017)
Heil School (historical)not available
Kelsonot available
Weirnot available
Wright City Trailer Courtnot available
Elevation:1,015m
Population:736 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 20, 2019 06:58:59
Go to top of page