SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Keith County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Keith, Comte de Keith, Comté de Keith, Condado de Keith, Condado han Keith, Contea di Keith, Hrabstwo Keith, Keith, Keith Kun, Keith Kūn, Keith konderria, Keith megye, Kejt, Kijt, Kit, Okrug Kit, Quan Keith, Quận Keith, ji si xian, ke'itha ka'unti, kisu jun, mqatʿt kyth, shhrstan kyt nbraska, Кейт, Кийт, Кит, Округ Кит, Քեյտ շրջան, شهرستان کیت، نبراسکا, مقاطعة كيث, کیتھ کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, کیتھ کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, কেইথ কাউন্টি, キース郡, 基斯縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Keith Co., Nebraska, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Ogallala4,570 (2017)
Paxton500 (2017)
Brule309 (2017)
Belmar216 (2011)
Martin92 (2011)
Lemoyne82 (2011)
Roscoe63 (2011)
Keystone59 (2011)
Sarben31 (2011)
Beals Trailer Courtnot available
Elevation:1,031m
Population:8,368 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 14, 2019 03:08:29
Go to top of page