SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

McPherson County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul McPherson, Comte de McPherson, Comté de McPherson, Condado de McPherson, Condado han McPherson, Contea di McPherson, Hrabstwo McPherson, Mak-Ferson srjan, Makferson, Makfiursun, McPherson, McPherson Kun, McPherson Kūn, McPherson konderria, McPherson megye, Okrug Makferson, Quan McPherson, Quận McPherson, mai ke fu sen xian, makufason jun, myakapherasana ka'unti, Макферсон, Макфиърсън, Округ Макферсон, Մակ-Ֆերսոն շրջան, شهرستان مک‌فرسون، نبراسکا, مقاطعة ماكفرسون, مکفیرسن کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, میک فرسن کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, ম্যাকফেরসন কাউন্টি, マクファーソン郡, 麥克弗森縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:McPherson Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Tryon157 (2011)
Flatsnot available
Ringgoldnot available
Elevation:1,006m
Population:539 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 22, 2019 10:03:44
Go to top of page