SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Morrill County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Morrill, Comte de Morrill, Comté de Morrill, Condado de Morrill, Condado han Morrill, Contea di Morrill, Hrabstwo Morrill, Moril, Moril srjan, Morrill, Morrill Kun, Morrill Kūn, Morrill konderria, Morrill megye, Okrug Moril, Quan Morrill, Quận Morrill, mo lei er xian, moriru jun, morrila ka'unti, mqatʿt mwryl, shhrstan mwryl nbraska, Морил, Моррилл, Моррілл, Округ Морил, Մորիլ շրջան, شهرستان موریل، نبراسکا, مقاطعة موريل, موریل کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, موریل کاؤنٹی،نیبراسک, মোর্রিল কাউন্টি, モリル郡, 莫勒爾縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Morrill Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Bridgeport1,521 (2017)
Bayard1,148 (2017)
Broadwater124 (2017)
Kempnot available
Aldennot available
Angoranot available
Atkinsnot available
Bonnernot available
Craftnot available
DeGrawnot available
Elevation:1,235m
Population:5,042 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 15, 2019 18:46:17
Go to top of page