SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Perkins County, Nebraska, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Perkins, Comte de Perkins, Comté de Perkins, Condado de Perkins, Condado han Perkins, Contea di Perkins, Hrabstwo Perkins, Okrug Perkins, Perkins, Perkins Kun, Perkins Kūn, Perkins konderria, Perkins megye, Perkinsi maakond, Purkins, Quan Perkins, Quận Perkins, mqatʿt brkyns, pakinasa ka'unti, pakinzu jun, po jin si xian, shhrstan prkyns nbraska, Округ Перкинс, Перкинс, Перкінс, Пъркинс, Փերկինս շրջան, شهرستان پرکینس، نبراسکا, مقاطعة بركينس, پرکنز کاؤنٹی، نیبراسکا, پرکنز کاؤنٹی،نیبراسکا, পাকিনস কাউন্টি, パーキンズ郡, 珀金斯縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Perkins Co., Nebraska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Grant1,133 (2017)
Madrid236 (2017)
Venango167 (2017)
Elsie106 (2011)
Grainton15 (2006)
Brandonnot available
Triple C Trailer Courtnot available
Elevation:1,024m
Population:2,970 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 17, 2019 18:55:53
Go to top of page