SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Harding County, South Dakota, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Harding, Comte de Harding, Comté de Harding, Condado de Harding, Condado han Harding, Contea di Harding, Garding, Harding, Harding Kun, Harding Kūn, Harding konderria, Harding megye, Harding srjan, Hardingi maakond, Hrabstwo Harding, Kharding, Okrug Kharding, Quan Harding, Quận Harding, ha ding xian, hadingu jun, haradim ka'unti, mqatʿt hardyngh, shhrstan hardyng dakwtay jnwby, Гардінґ, Округ Хардинг, Хардинг, Հարդինգ շրջան, شهرستان هاردینگ، داکوتای جنوبی, مقاطعة هاردينغ, ہارڈنگ کاؤنٹی, ہارڈنگ کاؤنٹی، جنوبی ڈکوٹا, হারডিং কাউন্টি, ハーディング郡, 哈定縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Harding Co., South Dakota, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Buffalo345 (2017)
Camp Crook66 (2017)
Karinennot available
Ladnernot available
Ludlownot available
Ralphnot available
Gustavenot available
Hardingnot available
Redignot available
Revanot available
Elevation:866m
Population:1,255 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: November 20, 2019 15:01:53
Go to top of page