SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Box Elder County, Utah, United States


Alternative Names:Boks Eldur, Boks-Ehlder, Boks-Elder, Box Elder, Box Elder Comitatus, Box Elder Kun, Box Elder Kūn, Box Elder konderria, Box Elder megye, Box Elderin piirikunta, Comitatul Box Elder, Comte de Box Elder, Comté de Box Elder, Condado de Box Elder, Condado han Box Elder, Contea di Box Elder, Hrabstwo Box Elder, Okrug Boks Elder, Quan Box Elder, Quận Box Elder, baksa'eladara ka'unti, bo ke si ai er de xian, bokkusueruda jun, mqatʿt bwks aldyr, shhrstan baks aldr ywta, Бокс Елдър, Бокс-Елдер, Бокс-Элдер, Округ Бокс Елдер, Բոքս Էլդեր շրջան, باکس الڈر کاؤنٹی, باکس ایلڈر کاؤنٹی، یوٹاہ, شهرستان باکس الدر، یوتا, مقاطعة بوكس إلدير, বক্সএলডার কাউন্টি, ボックスエルダー郡, 博克斯埃爾德縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Box Elder Co., Utah, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Brigham City18,752 (2017)
Tremonton8,227 (2017)
Perry4,702 (2017)
Garland2,448 (2017)
Willard1,787 (2017)
South Willard1,571 (2011)
Honeyville1,454 (2017)
Elwood1,070 (2017)
Bear River City852 (2017)
Thatcher789 (2011)
Elevation:1,282m
Population:49,975 (2011)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: November 13, 2019 12:04:45
Go to top of page