SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Rich County, Utah, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Rich, Comte de Rich, Comté de Rich, Condado de Rich, Condado han Rich, Contea di Rich, Hrabstwo Rich, Okrug Rich, Quan Rich, Quận Rich, Rich, Rich Comitatus, Rich Kun, Rich Kūn, Rich konderria, Rich megye, mqatʿt rytsh, rica ka'unti, ritchi jun, rui qi xian, shhrstan rych ywta, Округ Рич, Рич, Ռիչ շրջան, رچ کاؤنٹی, رچ کاؤنٹی، یوٹاہ, شهرستان ریچ، یوتا, مقاطعة ريتش, রিচ কাউন্টি, リッチ郡, 瑞琪縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Rich Co., Utah, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Garden City580 (2017)
Randolph462 (2017)
Laketown260 (2017)
Woodruff187 (2017)
Garden181 (2011)
Fays Trailer Parknot available
Lakotanot available
Meadowvillenot available
Old Limber Pinenot available
Pickelvillenot available
Elevation:2,008m
Population:2,264 (2006)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: November 18, 2019 09:21:49
Go to top of page