SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Tooele County, Utah, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Tooele, Comte de Tooele, Comté de Tooele, Condado de Tooele, Condado han Tooele, Contea di Tooele, Hrabstwo Tooele, Okrug Tuele, Quan Tooele, Quận Tooele, Tooele, Tooele Comitatus, Tooele County, Tooele Kun, Tooele Kūn, Tooele konderria, Tooele maakond, Tooele megye, Toohilly, Tuehle, Tuela, Tuele srjan, Tuilla, Tuilu, mqatʿt twyly, shhrstan twyly ywta, toyele ka'unti, to~uiru jun, tu ai lei xian, Округ Туеле, Туела, Туилъ, Туэле, Տուելե շրջան, شهرستان تویلی، یوتا, مقاطعة تويلي, ٹوئل کاؤنٹی، یوٹاہ, ٹوئیلے کاؤنٹی, টোয়েলে কাউন্টি, トゥーイル郡, 圖埃勒縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Tooele Co., Utah, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Tooele33,157 (2017)
Grantsville10,027 (2017)
Stansbury park5,145 (2011)
Erda4,642 (2011)
Wendover1,400 (2011)
Dugway795 (2017)
Stockton642 (2017)
Rush Valley475 (2017)
Vernon275 (2017)
Ophir38 (2011)
Elevation:1,304m
Population:58,218 (2011)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: November 17, 2019 19:38:52
Go to top of page