SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Utah County, Utah, United States


Alternative Names:Comitatul Utah, Comte d'Utah, Comte dUtah, Comté d'Utah, Comté dUtah, Condado de Utah, Condado han Utah, Contea di Utah, Hrabstwo Utah, Juta, Okrug Juta, Quan Utah, Quận Utah, Uta Comitatus, Utah, Utah Kun, Utah Kūn, Utah konderria, Utah maakond, Utah megye, Yuta srjan, i'uta ka'unti, mhwz ywth, mqatʿt ywta, shhrstan ywta ywta, you ta xian, yuta jun, Округ Јута, Юта, Յուտա շրջան, מחוז יוטה, شهرستان یوتا، یوتا, مقاطعة يوتا, یوٹاہ کاؤنٹی, یوٹاہ کاؤنٹی، یوٹاہ, ইউটা কাউন্টি, ユタ郡, 猶他縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Utah Co., Utah, USA
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Provo115,264 (2017)
Orem94,457 (2017)
Lehi58,486 (2017)
Pleasant Grove38,052 (2017)
Spanish Fork37,935 (2017)
Springville32,286 (2017)
American Fork28,326 (2017)
Eagle Mountain27,332 (2017)
Saratoga Springs25,407 (2017)
Payson19,548 (2017)
Elevation:1,390m
Population:516,564 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: October 17, 2019 22:17:15
Go to top of page