SUPPORT US. If mindat.org is important to you, click here to donate to our Fall 2019 fundraiser!
Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Honolulu County, Hawaii, United States


Alternative Names:Comte dHonolulu, Comte de Honolulu, Comté dHonolulu, Comté de Honolulu, Condado de Honolulu, Condado han Honolulu, Contea di Honolulu, County of Honolulu, Gonolulu, Honolulu, Honolulu City and County, Honolulu Comitatus, Honolulu County, Honolulu Kun, Honolulu Kūn, Honolulu konderria, Honolulu srjan, Hrabstwo Honolulu, Khonolulu, Kondado ti Honolulu, Okrug Khonolulu, hanalulu ka'unti, honoruru jun, mhwz hwnwlwlw, shhrstan hwnwlwlw hawayy, tan xiang shan shi xian, Гонолулу, Округ Хонолулу, Хонолулу, Հոնոլուլու շրջան, מחוז הונולולו, شهرستان هونولولو، هاوایی, ہونولولو کاؤنٹی, ہونولولو کاؤنٹی، ہوائی, হনলুলু কাউন্টি, ホノルル郡, 檀香山市縣
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Honolulu371,657 (2012)
East Honolulu49,914 (2017)
Pearl City47,698 (2015)
Kailua38,635 (2017)
Waipahu38,216 (2017)
Kaneohe34,597 (2017)
Mililani Town27,629 (2011)
‘Ewa Gentry22,690 (2015)
Makakilo18,248 (2011)
Wahiawā17,821 (2017)
Elevation:235m
Population:953,207 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2019, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: November 17, 2019 19:34:10
Go to top of page