Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, Alaska, United States


Alternative Names:Area censal de Yukon-Koyukuk, Census Area di Yukon-Koyukuk, Jukon-Kojukuk, Okreg Yukon-Koyukuk, Okręg Yukon–Koyukuk, Regiao Censitaria de Yukon-Koyukuk, Region de recensement de Yukon-Koyukuk, Região Censitária de Yukon-Koyukuk, Région de recensement de Yukon-Koyukuk, Yukon-Koyukuk, Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, Yukon-Koyukuk Pho-cha Te-hek, Yukon–Koyukuk Census Area, Yukon–Koyukuk Phó͘-cha Tē-he̍k, Zensusrebeet Yukon-Koyukuk, Zone de recensement de Yukon-Koyukuk, yu kong-ke you ku ke ren kou pu cha qu, yyukuna-koyuku manuleha laya, Área censal de Yukón–Koyukuk, Јукон-Којукук, Юкон-Коюкук, য়্যুকুন-কোয়ুকু মানুলেহা লয়া, 育空-科尤庫克人口普查區
Type:Second-order administrative division - a subdivision of a first-order administrative division
Mindat Locality:Yukon-Koyukuk Census Area, Alaska, USA
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Fort Yukon570 (2017)
Galena467 (2017)
Nenana376 (2017)
McGrath344 (2017)
Huslia275 (2011)
Nulato262 (2017)
Tanana244 (2017)
Minto210 (2011)
Grayling193 (2017)
Kaltag189 (2017)
Elevation:280m
Population:5,588 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: February 24, 2020 00:08:17
Go to top of page