Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Sebastopol City, Ukraine


Alternative Names:Gorad Sevastopal', Gorod Sevastopol, Grad Sevastopol, Misto Sevastopol', Municipalite de Sebastopol, Municipalité de Sébastopol, Sebastopol City, Sevastopol City, Stadt Sewastopol, Горад Севастопаль, Град Севастопол, Місто Севастополь
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Sevastopol416,263 (2018)
Balaklava18,649 (2017)
Inkerman10,204 (2016)
Kacha4,282 (2016)
Sakharnaya Golovka4,146 (2016)
Verkhnesadovoye2,331 (2016)
Orlinoye2,106 (2017)
Polyushko1,951 (2016)
Ternovka1,843 (2016)
Solnechniy1,718 (2016)
Population:416,263 (2016)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 29, 2020 02:50:11
Go to top of page