Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Rivnens’ka Oblast’, Ukraine


Alternative Names:Oblast Riwne, Oblast de Rivne, Rivne, Rivnens'ka Oblast', Rivnens'ka oblast', Rivnens’ka Oblast’, Riwne, Rovenskaya Oblast', Rovenskaya Oblast’, Rovnenskaja oblast', Ровненская область, Рівненська Область, Рівненська область
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Rivne Oblast, Ukraine
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Rivne255,106 (2017)
Varash42,000 (2018)
Dubno37,690 (2014)
Kostopil’30,500 (2014)
Sarny27,097 (2014)
Zdolbuniv23,697 (2014)
Ostroh14,251 (2014)
Rokytne11,726 (2017)
Radyvyliv9,928 (2018)
Dubrovytsya9,285 (2017)
Population:1,154,682 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 20, 2020 17:59:03
Go to top of page