Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Odes’ka Oblast’, Ukraine


Alternative Names:Adehskaja voblasc', Oblast Odessa, Oblast d'Odessa, Oblast de Odesa, Oblast' di Odessa, Obwod odeski, Obwód odeski, Odes'ka Oblast', Odes'ka oblast', Odesa, Odesa provinco, Odesa region, Odeska oblast, Odesos sritis, Odessa, Odessa Oblast, Odessa oblast, Odessan alue, Odesskaja oblast', Odesskaya Oblast', Odesskaya Oblast’, Odes’ka Oblast’, Provincia dOdessa, Província dOdessa, Regiunea Odesa, ao de sa zhou, Óblast de Odesa, Адэская вобласць, Одеска област, Одесская область, Одеська Область, Одеська область, 敖德萨州
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Odessa Oblast, Ukraine
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Odessa1,001,558 (2017)
Izmayil82,485 (2017)
Chornomors’k54,102 (2018)
Bilhorod-Dnistrovskyi50,201 (2018)
Podil’s’k40,664 (2018)
Yuzhne25,000 (2012)
Kiliya21,754 (2017)
Reni19,719 (2014)
Balta19,220 (2014)
Rozdil’na17,615 (2018)
Population:2,687,543 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 28, 2020 14:32:48
Go to top of page