Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Mykolayivs’ka Oblast’, Ukraine


Alternative Names:Mikolaivs'ka Oblast', Mikolaivs'ka oblast', Mykolaiv, Mykolajiw, Mykolayivs'ka Oblast', Mykolayivs’ka Oblast’, Nikolaevskaja oblast', Nikolayev Oblast, Nikolayevskaya Oblast', Nikolayevskaya Oblast’, Oblast Mykolajiw, Oblast de Mykolaiv, Oblast de Mykolaïv, Миколаївська Область, Миколаївська область, Николаевская область
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Mykolayiv Oblast, Ukraine
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Mykolayiv510,840 (2017)
Pervomays’k70,746 (2017)
Voznesensk42,248 (2009)
Yuzhnoukrains'k39,430 (2017)
Ochakiv16,300 (2014)
Novyy Buh15,646 (2014)
Snihurivka14,873 (2014)
Nova Odesa13,547 (2014)
Bashtanka12,657 (2014)
Vradiyivka9,578 (2017)
Population:1,217,103 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 29, 2020 17:46:39
Go to top of page