Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Misto Kyyiv, Ukraine


Alternative Names:Gorod-Geroy Kiyev, Kiev, Kyiv City, Misto Kiiv, Misto Kyiv, Misto Kyyiv, Misto-Heroy Kyyiv, Municipalite de Kiev, Municipalité de Kiev, Stadt Kiew, Киев, Місто Київ
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Kiev, Ukraine
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Kyiv2,797,553 (2018)
Kotsyubyns’ke13,934 (2014)
Prolisky1,852 (2015)
Vyhurivshchyna-Troieshchynanot available
Telychkanot available
Peredmistna Slobidkanot available
Podilnot available
Novo-Poznyakinot available
Kukhmisterskaya Slobodanot available
Bortnychinot available
Population:2,847,200 (2014)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 28, 2020 11:30:13
Go to top of page