Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Kirovohrads’ka Oblast’, Ukraine


Alternative Names:Kirovograd Oblast, Kirovograds'ka Oblast', Kirovograds'ka oblast', Kirovogradskaja oblast', Kirovogradskaya Oblast', Kirovogradskaya Oblast’, Kirovohrad, Kirovohrads'ka Oblast', Kirovohrads’ka Oblast’, Kirowohrad, Oblast Kirowohrad, Oblast de Kirovohrad, Кировоградская область, Кіровоградська Область, Кіровоградська область
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Kirovohrad Oblast, Ukraine
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Kropyvnytskyi249,454 (2018)
Oleksandriya103,000 (2014)
Svitlovods’k47,946 (2014)
Dolyns'ka34,267 (2010)
Znomenka28,318 (2017)
Novoukrayinka18,633 (2014)
Hayvoron15,526 (2014)
Novomyrhorod12,728 (2014)
Mala Vyska12,644 (2017)
Oleksandrivka10,687 (2018)
Population:1,057,951 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 29, 2020 01:44:23
Go to top of page