Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Khmel’nyts’ka Oblast’, Ukraine


Alternative Names:Chmelnyzkyj, Kamenets-Podol'sk Oblast, Kamenets-Podol'skaya Oblast', Kamenets-Podol’sk Oblast, Kamenets-Podol’skaya Oblast’, Khmel'nic'ka Oblast', Khmel'nic'ka oblast', Khmel'nickaja oblast', Khmel'nitskaya Oblast', Khmel'nyts'ka Oblast', Khmelnytskyi, Khmel’nitskaya Oblast’, Khmel’nyts’ka Oblast’, Oblast Chmelnyzkyj, Oblast de Khmelnitski, Хмельницкая область, Хмельницька Область, Хмельницька область
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Khmelnytskyi Oblast, Ukraine
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Khmelnytskyi398,346 (2017)
Kamianets-Podilskyi100,000 (2017)
Shepetivka46,419 (2014)
Starokostiantyniv33,897 (2017)
Slavuta33,080 (2014)
Netishyn33,063 (2017)
Polonne22,348 (2014)
Krasyliv19,815 (2014)
Izyaslav17,758 (2017)
Horodok17,086 (2014)
Population:1,367,892 (2014)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 17, 2020 13:01:30
Go to top of page