Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Kharkivs’ka Oblast’, Ukraine


Alternative Names:Charkiw, Khar'kov Oblast, Khar'kovskaja oblast', Khar'kovskaya Oblast', Kharkiv, Kharkivs'ka Oblast', Kharkivs'ka oblast', Kharkivs’ka Oblast’, Khar’kov Oblast, Khar’kovskaya Oblast’, Oblast Charkiw, Oblast de Kharkiv, Харківська Область, Харківська область, Харьковская область
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Kharkiv1,430,885 (2017)
Lozova62,311 (2016)
Izyum53,778 (2014)
Chuhuyiv36,519 (2016)
Kupjansk32,449 (2014)
Balakliya31,156 (2014)
Pervomays’kyy30,000 (2018)
Merefa23,679 (2014)
Lyubotyn22,545 (2014)
Krasnohrad21,426 (2015)
Population:2,808,701 (2015)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 29, 2020 14:19:04
Go to top of page