Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Oblast Ruse, Bulgaria


Alternative Names:Oblast Ruse, Ruse, Rusenski Okrug, Rusenski Okrŭg, Област Русе, Русе
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Ruse Province, Bulgaria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Ruse156,238 (2016)
Vetovo5,175 (2012)
Dve Mogili4,526 (2017)
Slivo Pole3,252 (2017)
Borovo2,467 (2017)
Tsenovo2,229 (2017)
Senovo1,459 (2012)
Ivanovo1,031 (2017)
Slivitsanot available
Martennot available
Population:235,252 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 29, 2020 01:43:02
Go to top of page