Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Oblast Pleven, Bulgaria


Alternative Names:Oblast Pleven, Pleven, Plevenski Okrug, Plevenski Okrŭg, Област Плевен, Плевен
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Pleven Province, Bulgaria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Pleven118,675 (2016)
Cherven Bryag21,688 (2018)
Levski11,467 (2012)
Belene9,781 (2018)
Knezha6,889 (2014)
Dolni Dabnik5,259 (2018)
Slavyanovo4,793 (2012)
Iskar4,329 (2016)
Nikopol4,137 (2017)
Gulyantsi3,589 (2018)
Population:269,752 (2018)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 27, 2020 12:05:09
Go to top of page