Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Pernik, Bulgaria


Alternative Names:Dimitrovo, Dimitrovski Okrug, Dimitrovski Okrŭg, Oblast Pernik, Pernik, Pernishki Okrug, Pernishki Okrŭg, Област Перник, Перник
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Pernik Province, Bulgaria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Pernik82,467 (2016)
Radomir14,755 (2017)
Breznik4,004 (2017)
Tran3,102 (2017)
Batanovtsi2,519 (2017)
Zemen2,107 (2017)
Kovachevtsi469 (2017)
Zhitushanot available
Zhablyanonot available
Zelenigradnot available
Population:133,530 (2017)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 29, 2020 18:26:08
Go to top of page