Log InRegister
Home PageAbout MindatThe Mindat ManualHistory of MindatCopyright StatusWho We AreContact UsAdvertise on Mindat
Donate to MindatCorporate SponsorshipSponsor a PageSponsored PagesMindat AdvertisersAdvertise on Mindat
Learning CenterWhat is a mineral?The most common minerals on earthInformation for EducatorsMindat ArticlesThe ElementsBooks & Magazines
Minerals by PropertiesMinerals by ChemistryAdvanced Locality SearchRandom MineralRandom LocalitySearch by minIDLocalities Near MeSearch ArticlesSearch GlossaryMore Search Options
Search For:
Mineral Name:
Locality Name:
Keyword(s):
 
The Mindat ManualAdd a New PhotoRate PhotosLocality Edit ReportCoordinate Completion ReportAdd Glossary Item
Mining CompaniesStatisticsUsersMineral MuseumsMineral Shows & EventsThe Mindat DirectoryDevice Settings
Photo SearchPhoto GalleriesNew Photos TodayNew Photos YesterdayMembers' Photo GalleriesPast Photo of the Day GalleryMineral Photography

Haskovo, Bulgaria


Alternative Names:Haskovo, Khaskovo, Khaskovska Oblast, Khaskovski Okrug, Khaskovski Okrŭg, Oblast Haskovo, Oblast Khaskovo, Област Хасково, Хасково
Type:First-order administrative division - a primary administrative division of a country, such as a state in the United States
Mindat Locality:Haskovo Province, Bulgaria
Subdivisions:
Cities/Towns:
PlacePopulation
Haskovo79,699 (2013)
Dimitrovgrad43,288 (2012)
Svilengrad19,279 (2016)
Harmanli18,931 (2016)
Lyubimets8,065 (2012)
Simeonovgrad7,388 (2018)
Topolovgrad6,464 (2012)
Ivaylovgrad3,969 (2016)
Mineralni Bani1,367 (2016)
Madzharovo1,319 (2016)
Population:246,238 (2016)
  Search for other features

 
Mineral and/or Locality  
Mindat.org is an outreach project of the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy, a 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization. Public Relations by Blytheweigh.
Copyright © mindat.org and the Hudson Institute of Mineralogy 1993-2020, except where stated. Most political location boundaries are © OpenStreetMap contributors. Mindat.org relies on the contributions of thousands of members and supporters.
Privacy Policy - Terms & Conditions - Contact Us Current server date and time: January 20, 2020 03:07:55
Go to top of page